Member Artists

 

Member Artists

To learn more about how you and your band can join the MMC and enjoy special benefits, please visit our membership page.

Aaron Berdofe (S/S, Acoustic)
Aaron Hedenstrom (Electronic, Jazz, Pop)
Adam Levy (The Honeydogs, And The Professors) (Roots, Folk, S/S)
Adrian & Meredith (Alt-Country, Roots)
Adwo (Hip Hop)
Alex Mueller
Amanda Grace and Wildflower (S/S, Folk, Acoustic)
Amanda Standalone (Americana, S/S)
Ameet Kamath (Rock, Pop, Jazz)
American Housewife (Alternative, Indie Pop, Rock)
Andriana Lehr (S/S, Americana, Blues)
Andy Cook (Indie, Alt Rock)
Andy Gertjejansen (Folk, Acoustic)
Angela Jean (S/S, Folk)
Ann Iijima
Annie Enneking / Annie & the Bang Bang (Alt Rock, Grunge) 
Annie Fitzgerald (S/S, Folk, Blues)
Annie Mack (Blues, Soul)
Aric Bieganek / R.O.C.K. / The NW Angle (Folk, Indie Rock)
Art Vandalay (Folk, Acoustic, Roots)
Ashley Hall (Theatrical Pop, Comedy)
Atom Robinson (S/S, Folk)
Barbara Jean (Dusty Heart) (Americana, Roots)
Barley Jacks (Bluegrass, Celtic, Folk)
b a t t e r y b o y (Orchestral Indie Rock)
Ben Cook-Feltz (S/S, Piano Pop)
Ben Perelman (Green River Recordings)
Ben Vanden Boogaard (S/S, Acoustic)
Ben Kyle (Romantica) (Roots, Americana)
Benjamin Tucker (Folk/Americana)
Bluff Country
Bluedog (Blues, Rock)
Brett Stauning (S/S, Rock)
Brian Laidlaw & The Family Trade (Folk, Indie)
Brianna Lane (S/S, Americana)
Brianna Kocka (S/S, Americana)
Brooke Elizabeth (S/S, Folk)
Callie Kalogerson (Dance, European, Pop)
Charlie Doesn't Surf (Shoegaze, Rock, Punk)
Charley Dush (S/S,)
Chasing Colors
 (Rock) 
Chris Holm (Blues/Folk)
Chris Osgood (Suicide Commandos) (Rock/Punk)
Christo XO / Awesome Cups 
Colin Campbell & The Shackletons (Indie Rock)
Colleen Dillon (Country, Folk)
Communist Daughter (Indie)
The Counterfactuals (Indie)
Curtis and Loretta (Folk/Roots)
Dakota Dave Hull (Roots)
Dan "Daddy Squeeze" Newton (Accordion)
Dan Schwartz (Soulful Folk Pop)
Dave Cofell (Blues, Country, Folk)
David Ullman (Folk/Rock)
Dennis Warner (Country, Folk)
Derek Lynch
Dessa (Hip-hop/Spoken)
Dick Kimmel 
Doug Collins (Roots Pop)
Drew Kellum
dVRG/dVRG REDEFINED  
Edie Rae 
Edward Breadwinner (Instrumental)
Elgin Foster
 (Rock)
Ellen Rose
Ellis (Folk/Singer-songwriter)
Emergence Brass Band 
Emily Albert-Stauning (S/S)
Fairfax, AK
Faith Boblett (Folk Rock)
Farewell Milwaukee (Folk/Rock)
Fathom Lane (Folk/Indie)
The Federales (Country)
Feven Gebrezgi (Singer-songwriter)
Filthy Animals (Funk/Indie Rock)
Footfall (Alt, Country, Folk)
Fred the Bear (Country, Rock) 
Gabriel Douglas (Singer-songwriter)
Gambler's Daughter (Singer-songwriter, folk, blues)
Gary Dee Huguenin
General B and The Wiz (Rock)
Ghost Wagon (Indie Rock)
Ginger Bones (Blues/Folk)
Gin Strings
Good Night, Gold Dust (Electro Indie Pop) 
GoodxJ (Hip Hop)
HALEY (Indie, Alt Rock)
Hobo Nephews of Uncle Frank (Folk/Roots)
HC The Chemist (Hip-hop)
Hustle Rose (Soul/Funk)
J.E. Sunde (Folk, Acoustic, S/S)
James Davis
Janis Weller
Jason Stand
Jason Soderlund (Electronic, Folk/Acoustic)
Jaspar Lepak (Folk/Americana)
Jeanne Taylor (Singer-songwriter)
Jennings Buri (S/S, Acoustic)
Jeremy Messersmith (Indie/Pop)
Jeromy Darling (Indie/Singer-songwriter)
Jillian Rae 
Jillian LaDage (World)
Jim Walsh
Joe Carey (S/S, Folk/Acoustic) 
Joey Flip (Blues/Rock)
Joey Ryan (Indie/Pop)
John Bruno 
John Louis (Singer-songwriter)
John Mark Nelson (Indie/Folk) 
John Munson (The New Standards) 
Jonathan Rundman 
Jordan Goldberger (Alt Rock) 
Jourdan Myers 
Joyann Parker (Blues, Indie Rock, R&B)